Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D A PAULSEN/ 1197 250503372 38.3035555 -93.349527 10/30/2025 1:39PM BENTON US 65 NB SOUTH OF MO-T A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 GMC SIERRA TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY TOLLIVERS TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES LINCOLN/MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 69 MODERATE YES LINCOLN/MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY BY WARSAW/LINCOLN EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MODERATE YES LINCOLN/MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO GOLDEN VALLEY BY WARSAW/LINCOLN EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 EXPERIENCED A MEDICAL ISSUE, CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO RUN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A TREE AND CAME TO REST. ASSISTED BY MSGT M DEGRAFFENREID/334 / CPL R W ROSENTHAL/930 /