Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.D. FISCHER #493 250503270 37.0766388 -94.033944 10/30/2025 12:35PM LAWRENCE I-44 3 MILES EAST OF SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 PETERBILT EXTENSIVE STOP AND SHOP ADULT MALE 33 YES MOUNTAINSBURG, ARKANSAS PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 MINOR YES MOUNTAINSBURG, ARKANSAS DRIVER AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND IMPACTED TREES.