Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B. J. HAMERLE/1174 250502844 38.4328195 -94.357627 10/30/2025 8:05AM BATES MO-AA AND NW CR 1001 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA OPTIMA TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTYS TOW ADULT FEMALE 34 YES BUTLER, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE TOADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND STRUCK A TREE.