Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J E WILLIAMS #863 ASSISTED BY TPR T J WIEBE #952 250502838 36.79035 -89.35664 10/30/2025 7:50AM MISSISSIPPI MO 102 1 MILE EAST OF EAST PRAIRIE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 CHEVROLET MALIBU TOTAL REMOVED BY HEPPE'S ADULT FEMALE 30 YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2003 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL REMOVED BY HEPPE'S ADULT MALE 52 NO CHARLESTON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 30 MODERATE YES EAST PRAIRIE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSISSIPPI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAINT FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
1 ADULT MALE 52 MODERATE NO CHARLESTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH - MEMPHIS, TN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO, STRIKING VEHICLE TWO