Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. SANDOVAL #611 250502800 37.8412305 -94.510258 10/30/2025 7:25AM VERNON US-54 100 FT NORTH OF DEERFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 KIA SORENTO MODERATE A1 TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES RICHARDS, MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2014 BLUEBIRD SCHOOL BUS MODERATE GARWOODS WRECKER ADULT MALE 78 YES NEVADA, MISSOURI MOPERM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES RICHARDS, MISSOURI DRIVER PRIVATE VEHICLE TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD FROM A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.