Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. E. MUELLER #1292 250502768 37.14952 -92.955222 10/30/2025 6:48AM GREENE IRON MOUNTAIN RD, .25 MILE N OF FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES FORDLAND,MO GEICKO NORTHBOUND
2 2017 FORD ESCAPE MODERATE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES NIXA,MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES NIXA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING IN THE MIDDLE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, CAUSING IT TO OVERTURN.