Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. J. MEDRANO 250502733 39.5783333 -95.204444 10/30/2025 2:00AM JOHNSON NB RT CC AT NE 1025 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD EXCURSION TOTAL WARRENSBURG AUTO AND TRUCK TOWING ADULT MALE 37 NO HIGGINSVILLE, MO SHELTER INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR NO HIGGINSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MO MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE
1 ADULT MALE 25 MINOR NO HIGGINSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MO MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE BEFORE IT ROLLED BACK INTO THE ROADWAY