Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS (569) 250502726 0 0 10/30/2025 6:13AM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND OSAGE STREET WEST OF OLD GRAY SUMMIT ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2025 JEEP WRANGLER MODERATE TOWED TO AND BY JOHN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 35 YES GRAY SUMMIT, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2008 DODGE AVENGER MODERATE TOWED BY AND TO JOHN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 65 NO PACIFIC,MO FARMERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MODERATE NO PACIFIC,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND AND VEHICLE TWO WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND. VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE TWO. THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE LEFT FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO.