Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. N. GARTON (408) 250502539 0 0 10/29/2025 9:15PM CLINTON MO-116 - 1 MILE EAST OF PLATTSBURG H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL TOWED BY RANDY'S OF GOWER. JUVENILE MALE 17 YES PLATTSBURG, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES PLATTSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND ON MO-116. VEHICLE 1 ENTERED A CURVED THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY BOX,THEN A ROAD SIGN. VEHICLE ONE THEN A TREE, OVERTURNED, AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTH. ASSISTED BY CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT AND PLATTSBURG FIRE.