Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878) 250502453 0 0 10/29/2025 7:40PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 EAST OF LEWIS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 LINCOLN NAVIGATOR TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 33 YES EUREKA, MO TREXIS EASTBOUND
1 2013 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 56 YES MANCHESTER, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 MINOR YES MANCHESTER, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY EUREKA FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT

Misc. Information

BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON INTERSTATE 44. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. BOTH VEHICLES STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED. VEHICLE 2 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A DITCH, AND THEN STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. R. CAMPBELL (325).