Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. L. SULLIVAN (380) 250502212 0 0 10/29/2025 4:31PM WRIGHT EASTBOUND US HIGHWAY 60 THREE MILES EAST OF MANSFIELD G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA INSIGHT MINOR TOWED TO/BY YATES BOYS ADULT FEMALE 19 YES MCCRORY, AR USAA INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES MCCRORY, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COXHEALTH MEDICAL CENTER SOUTH BY MERCY EMS.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS EASTBOUND ON HIGHWAY 60 AND STRUCK A DEER THAT WAS STANDING IN THE EASTBOUND LANES.