Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) 250502073 0 0 10/29/2025 3:08PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND I-64 AT MASON ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVROLET CAMARO MODERATE TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 24 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY WEST COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE GUARDRAIL. ASSISTED BY SGT T. M. BARTHELMASS (418).