Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL K.D. MALAY (1253) 250501944 0 0 10/29/2025 1:32PM PULASKI 20180 HIGHWAY 28 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL TOWED BY TC TOWING ADULT MALE 31 UNKNOWN DIXON, MO GEICO EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE UNKNOWN DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DIXON AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

DRIVER SWERVED TO AVOID AN ANIMAL CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO TRAVEL OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY DIXON FIRE/EMS AND DIXON POLICE DEPARTMENT.