Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HUMMEL #150 250501901 0 0 10/29/2025 1:05PM MARION US-36 5 MILES EAST OF MONROE CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 DODGE CARAVAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ROBERTS GARAGE ADULT MALE 62 NO ORLANDO,FL NONE WESTBOUND
2 1993 KENWORTH MODERATE TOWED BY ROBERTS GARAGE ADULT MALE 68 YES PALMYRA,MO AUTO OWNERS WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 MODERATE NO ORLANDO,FL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONROE CITY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY MSGT HENRY #1372, MARION COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT, MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT AND MONROE CITY EMS