Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT M D DEGRAFFENREID /334/ 250501815 38.66675 -93.233361 10/29/2025 11:40AM PETTIS FOREST PARK RD .5 MILE S OF KENTUCKY AVE A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY INMOTION ADULT FEMALE 24 YES SEDALIA, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 24 MINOR YES SEDALIA, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT ON SCENE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE VEHICLE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. THE VEHICLE THEN TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A PILE OF WOOD, WIRE FENCE, AND UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY PETTIS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.