| CPL. R. W. ROSENTHAL /930/ | 250501515 | 38.47025 | -93.4773 | 10/29/2025 | 6:50AM | BENTON | MO- E & FERGUSON RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 PETERBUILT | MODERATE | TOWED BY DONS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | NO | WINDSOR, MO | ACUITY INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | MINOR | NO | SEDALIA | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO SEDALIA URGENT CARE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 31 | MINOR | NO | SEDALIA, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO SEDALIA URGENT CARE |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 44 | MINOR | NO | WINDSOR, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE PARTY TO SEDALIA URGENT CARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY OVERCORRECTED BEGAN TO SKID AND RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.