Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B M BREEDLOVE #1157 250501476 37.660686 -91.077042 10/29/2025 4:35AM IRON MO-32 2.5 MILES EAST OF BIXBY E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 PETERBUILT 379 EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY BUCKELYS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES IRONDALE. MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
2 2004 PERTERBUILT 379 MODERATE REMOVED BY BUCKLEYS TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES BISMARK, MO STAR STONE NATIONAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES IRONDALE. MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO IRON COUNTY MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE AND VEHICLE TWO IMPACTED ON THE CENTER LINE OF THE ROADWAY