Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.M. CUNNINGHAM (338) 250501468 0 0 10/29/2025 2:51AM CRAWFORD 220.8 I-44 WESTBOUND I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 VOLVO MODERATE TOWED CHRIS & SON TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES BROOKLYN, NEW YORK GEICO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES BROOKLYN, NEW YORK DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL IN SULLIVAN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY THE CRAWFORD COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.