Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B D WUNDERLICH #1409 250501436 37.338943 -89.645338 10/28/2025 10:50PM CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY ROAD 316 - 1 MILE EAST OF MO 25 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED TO/BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 19 NO JACKSON, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO JACKSON, MO DRIVER VIA AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER, CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH.