Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.R. DILL #416 250501218 37.8919555 -93.283383 10/28/2025 5:20PM HICKORY MO 64 FIVE MILES SOUTH OF HERMITAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2004 DODGE RAM MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 24 YES WEAUBLEAU, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2001 FORD F-150 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 66 YES HERMITAGE, MO FARM BUREAU WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 66 MINOR YES HERMITAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH BOLIVAR
1 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES HERMITAGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CMH BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED IN TRAFFIC PREPARING TO MAKE A LEFT TURN AND WAS REAR-ENDED BY VEHICLE 2.