Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER A.D. POGUE (725) 250501064 0 0 10/28/2025 3:33PM ST. FRANCOIS US-67 SOUTHBOUND 1/4 MILES NORTH BLOMEIER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MARLER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO FISK, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 SERIOUS NO FISK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCIOS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL-ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 65 MINOR NO FISK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCIOS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BARNES-JEWISH HOSPITAL-ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 WAS SUFFERING A MEDICAL EMERGENCY, TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TROOPER L. COLEMAN (173)