Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL S.M. BLACKSTON (166) 250501024 0 0 10/28/2025 3:00PM PULASKI HWY 28, 4 MILES SOUTH OF DIXON I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD F-150 MINOR TOWED BY ONSITE TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES DIXON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR YES DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DIXON AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH IN ROLLA

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.