Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. HENRY #1372. 250500949 0 0 10/28/2025 1:52PM RALLS ROUTE J 5 MILES SOUTHEAST OF MONROE CITY B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ROBERT'S GARAGE. ADULT MALE 44 NO PERRY, MO. STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR NO PERRY, MO. DRIVER REFUSED MEDICAL TREATMENT AT THE SCENE.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE HYDROPLANED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, MONROE CITY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND MONROE CITY AMBULANCE.