Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.L. HOLLIDAY (447) 250500778 39.21358 -92.22913 10/28/2025 11:53AM BOONE WESTBOUND ROUTE CC WEST OF DINWIDDIE SCHOOL ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2016 KENWORTH T680 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 55 YES STURGEON BAY, WI UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY/TO I-70 TOWING ADULT MALE 74 YES STURGEON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 74 MINOR YES STURGEON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE HOSPITAL EMS
1 ADULT FEMALE 74 MINOR YES STURGEON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY BOONE HOSPITAL EMS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.J. WILT (867.)