Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER L.C. COLEMAN (173) 250500739 37.777 -90.4006 10/28/2025 11:13AM ST. FRANCOIS MISSOURI HIGHWAY 32 EAST OF INDUSTRIAL DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 KIA FORTE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOYD'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 26 NO DESLOGE, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2009 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOYD'S TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES FARMINGTON, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 26 FATAL NO DESLOGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. FRANCIOS COUNTY MORGUE BY ST. FRANCIOS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
1 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO PARKLAND SOUTH BY ST. FRANCIOS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT- VEHICLE 2 SWERVED LEFT ACROSS THE CONTINUOUS LEFT TURN LANE. DRIVER 1 OBSERVED VEHICLE 1 TRAVELING IN HIS LANE, AND ATTEMPTED TO AVOID A HEAD ON COLLISION BY TRAVELING LEFT. VEHICLE 2 SWERVED RIGHT INTO PATH OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY CORONER AT 1145 HOURS ON 10/28/2025. ASSISTED BY LT. B.SEVIER (75), CPL K RONEY (1433), TPR A POGUE (725) AND FARMINGTON POLICE DEPARTMENT.