Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A C HUNOLT /341/ AND MCIU TEAM #1 TPR A J KEMPA /761/ AND CPL N A PEREZ /1426/ 250500334 39.22136 -94.11111 10/28/2025 6:55AM RAY MO-210 WEST OF MO-T A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 TOYOTA TOTAL TOWED BY DORTON'S ADULT MALE 34 YES LIBERTY, MO STATE FARM EAST
2 2008 PONTIAC TOTAL TOWED BY DORTON'S ADULT FEMALE 34 YES RICHMOND, MO FARM BUREAU WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 SERIOUS YES LIBERTY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 34 FATAL YES RICHMOND, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY RAY COUNTY CORONER TO FORENSIC MEDICAL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH - TROOP A FATAL CRASH #63 AND FATALITY # 69 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD, STRUCK VEHICLE2 HEAD-ON, AND VEHICLE1 OVERTURNED. DVR 2 WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED ON 10/28/25 AT 0705 HOURS BY RAY COUNTY MEDIC J CAVIN. ASSISTED BY CPL N T OTT /965/, CPL D K FLETCHER /308/, TPR D R PETERS /683/, TPR M J SALADRIGAS /661/ AND RAY COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.