Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.D. WHETSEL (644) 250500153 0 0 10/27/2025 10:00PM COLE US-54 WESTBOUND WEST OF GRAY ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 SUBARU IMPREZA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO KENDALL'S ADULT MALE 30 YES ELDON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO ST. MARY'S HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STUCK THE CABLE BARRIER, RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER AGAIN. ASSISTED BY TPR. C.A. SUMNER (1441.)