| CPL J.E. BELLERS (160) | 250500053 | 0 | 0 | 10/27/2025 | 7:10PM | PHELPS | COUNTY RD 8010, 1 MILE NORTH OF US-63 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2002 PONTIAC GRAND PRIX | TOTAL | TOWED BY C&C TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | UNKNOWN | ROLLA, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 22 | MINOR | UNKNOWN | ROLLA, MO | DRIVER | DRIVER FLED THE SCENE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRIKING A TREE AND UTILITY POLE. VEHICLE WAS LOCATED ABANDONED, DRIVER IS PRESUMED TO HAVE INJURIES. DRIVER WAS LATER LOCATED AND CONFIRMED TO HAVE MINOR INJURIES. ASSISTED BY MSGT P.V. VOLKMER (379)