Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. J. HASTINGS /586 250499791 38.4767777 -94.586111 10/27/2025 4:05PM CASS MO-18 AT NORTHWEST COUNTY ROAD 14001 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY RB TOW ADULT FEMALE 19 YES DREXEL MO STATEFARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 19 MODERATE YES DREXEL MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES EMS TO OVERLAND PARK REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROAD, STRUCK A BRIDGE AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY BATES COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.