| CPL J. ATHERTON 682 | 250499690 | 39.0705 | -92.2566 | 10/27/2025 | 3:00PM | BOONE | RT B NORTHBOUND AT FLAMINGO DRIVE | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED BY TIGER TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | HALLSVILLE, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 JEEP PATRIOT | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY TIGER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | FAYETTE, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSRUANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2015 CHEVROLET SUBURBAN | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY DOUG PERRY TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 39 | YES | HALLSVILLE, MO | STATE FARM INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | HALLSVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1 IN THE REAR AND FORCED VEHICLE 1 OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 3 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY SGT N. MARCH 762 AND TPR S. PONDER 713 AND BOONE COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.