| TPR. A PALISLAMOVIC (222) AND MSGT T. S. CROFT (183) | 250499633 | 0 | 0 | 10/27/2025 | 2:40PM | LINCOLN | NORTHBOUND US-61, AT CREECH LN | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 CHEVROLET MALIBU | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | NO | ST. CHARLES, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 DODGE RAM 3500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY PRIORITY ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 37 | NO | FOLEY, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 26 | SERIOUS | NO | ST. CHARLES, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATCH OF VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE PASSENGER FRONT OF VEHICLE 1.