Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. Q. HUMMEL (294) 250499327 0 0 10/27/2025 11:45AM OREGON HWY P - 8 MILES WEST OF ALTON G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 PETERBILT EXTENSIVE HUGHES TOWING OF WEST PLAINS ADULT MALE 26 YES EVERTON, MO FIRST LIBERTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 26 MINOR YES EVERTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, THEN WENT OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.