| TPR D T WALLER /891/ | 250499026 | 39.3436 | -94.7482 | 10/27/2025 | 6:00AM | PLATTE | RAMP FROM NORTHBOUND I- 435 TO NORTHBOUND I-29 | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 FORD RANGER | TOTAL | TOWED BY EXPRESS | ADULT | MALE | 40 | YES | OLATHE, KS | FIRST CHICAGO | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MINOR | YES | OLATHE, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO OVERLAND PARK REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE VEHICLE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT J D HALL /1334/