Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT T KARIZAMIMBA #603 250499013 36.234469 -89.937729 10/27/2025 8:40AM PEMISCOT US 412 - 4 MILES WEST OF HAYTI HEIGHTS E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 VOLVO TRACTOR TOTAL REMOVED BY SULLIVANS WRECKER ADULT MALE 48 YES MANILLA, AR UNKNOWN EAST BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR YES MANILLA, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO PEMISCOT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - HAYTI, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED.