Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. MCKENZIE (542) 250498853 0 0 10/27/2025 6:55AM ST. CHARLES EASTBOUND 70 WEST OF THE BLANCHETTE BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2026 CHEVROLET EQUINOX MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 24 YES O FALLON, MO AUTO OWNERS EASTBOUND
1 2013 LEXUS ES300H EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A1 TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES ST LOUIS, MO SHELTER EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 27 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL ST CHARLES BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 3 ON EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, BEHIND VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 SLOWED DUE TO TRAFFIC CONGESTION AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEHICLE 1.