Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A. D. LINDGREN/665 250498839 38.8910277 -94.13425 10/27/2025 6:45AM JACKSON MO-F AND FAULKENBERRY RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 FORD F350 EXTENSIVE CASTERS TOW ADULT MALE 58 YES HOLDEN, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHWESTERN INS CO NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MINOR YES HOLDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT BY LONE JACK AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. W. WULSER/897