| SGT. A. M. RICHERSON (759) | 250498800 | 38.933987 | -92.975898 | 10/27/2025 | 4:41AM | COOPER | I-70 WESTBOUND AT MILE MARKER 91 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 HONDA ODYSSEY | MODERATE | TOWED BY NASH TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | YES | OTTAWA, KS | AMERICAN FAMILY | WEST |
| 2 | UNKNOWN | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | MINOR | YES | OTTAWA, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1 AND 2 TRAVELED WEST ON INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 2 CHANGED LANES AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1 AS VEHICLE 1 WAS OVERTAKING VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 SLID AND EXITED THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER, CROSSED THE MEDIAN, CROSSED OVER EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AND STRUCK A ROCK BLUFF.