| CPL. R.A. ALLEE (465) | 250498615 | 0 | 0 | 10/26/2025 | 7:50PM | ST. CHARLES | EASTBOUND HIGHWAY 370 NEAR HIGHWAY 94 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 KIA SORENTO | MODERATE | TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | COUNTRY FINANCIAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MODERATE | YES | ST. CHARLES, MO | DRIVER | TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST FOR ROADWAY CONDITIONS, BEGAN SLIDING, AND TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1'S BUMPER STRUCK A CONCRETE WALL AND CONTINUED SLIDING. ASSISTED BY TPR. E.R. PRITCHARD (696)