Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220) 250498601 0 0 10/26/2025 7:00PM ST. LOUIS NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170 RAMP TO WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 DODGE DURANGO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY ALLAMERICAN TOWING ADULT MALE 35 YES FLORISSANT, MO MOPERM NORTHBOUND
1 2021 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ALL-AMERICAN TOWING ADULT MALE 46 NO O'FALLON, MO BRISTOL WEST NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 35 MODERATE YES FLORISSANT, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY BERKELEY FIRE DEPARTMENT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE ONE OF NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170, SOUTH OF INTERSTATE 70. VEHICLE 2 WAS BLOCKING THE RAMP TO WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, FROM NORTHBOUND INTERSTATE 170, WITH EMERGENCY EQUIPMENT ACTIVATED IN REFERENCE TO A PREVIOUS CRASH. THE DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 WAS DISTRACTED AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.