Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. A.B. WARD #806 250498202 36.6729 -93.0964 10/26/2025 12:40PM TANEY HWY. 76, AT THE WESTERN CITY LIMITS OF FORSYTH, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2005 DODGE NEON MODERATE JIM'S AUTO BODY - FORSYTH, MO ADULT FEMALE 20 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
1 2012 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE JIM'S AUTO BODY - FORSYTH, MO ADULT MALE 69 YES FORSYTH, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES FORSYTH, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX HOSPITAL IN BRANSON, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND SIDE-SWIPED VEHICLE 1.