Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. PHILPOTT #1182 250497906 37.19317 -92.932661 10/26/2025 2:00AM WEBSTER MO FF, 2 MILES NORTH OF FORDLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 DODGE CHARGER TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS ADULT MALE 61 NO FORDLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE NO FORDLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COX EMS TO COX SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING A FENCE AND A UTILITY POLE CAUSING THE VEHICLE TO OVERTURN