| CPL. J. L. HUGHES (964) | 250497850 | 0 | 0 | 10/26/2025 | 12:36AM | WARREN | SOUTHBOUND ROUTE TT NORTH OF WOODLAND DRIVE | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 MAZDA PROTEGE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY PATRIOT TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | NO | MARTHASVILLE, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 15 | SERIOUS | NO | MARTHASVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MARTHASVILLE AMBULANCE |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 18 | SERIOUS | NO | MARTHASVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOUR TT. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE TO THE RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE. ASSISTED BY MSGT M. W. HEDLUND (255), CPL. J. E. LACY (313), AND TPR. J. E. CHILDERS (923).