Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. TWENTER (291) 250497592 0 0 10/25/2025 10:00PM COOPER PRAIRIE LICK ROAD 1/2 MILE SOUTH OF EICHELBERGER DRIVE F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 KAWASAKI TERYX MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 NO BLACKWATER, MO NONE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 51 MODERATE NO BLACKWATER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NAVIGATE A RIGHT TURN AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD WHERE IT OVERTURNED.