Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.R. COOK #238 250497486 37.1011111 -94.310972 10/25/2025 8:35PM JASPER I-49 2 MILES SOUTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHRYSLER 300 TOTAL TOWED BY M&M WRECKER ADULT MALE 43 NO WEBB CITY, MO NONE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 43 MINOR NO WEBB CITY, MO DRIVER TRASNSPORTED TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL