| CPL. J. W. SERVAIS (989) | 250497407 | 0 | 0 | 10/25/2025 | 7:33PM | FRANKLIN | ROUTE BB NEAR WHISKEY CREEK ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2011 CHEVROLET CRUZE | MINOR | LEFT PARKED AT RESIDENCE | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | BLAND, MO | SHELTER | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 41 | SERIOUS | EXEMPT | UNION, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY ARCH HELICOPTER |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON ROUTE BB. PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS WALKING IN THE MIDDLE OF THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF ROUTE BB AHEAD OF VEHICLE 1. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. L. KEATHLEY (251), TPR. J. R. BROWN (184), AND FRANKLIN COUNTY DEPUTIES.