Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. WHITE #1202 250497345 37.7012194 -93.441063 10/25/2025 6:50PM POLK MO-83 5 MILES NORTH OF BOLIVAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 FORD F-150 TOTAL B AND B WRECKER JUVENILE MALE 17 YES BOLIVAR, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES BOLIVAR, MO DRIVER CITIZEN'S MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, BOLIVAR, MO BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELED ACROSS THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERCORRECTED. VEH 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD, STRUCK A DITCH, AND OVERTURNED INTO A FENCE.