| TPR B.T. QUIRING, (907). | 250497044 | 0 | 0 | 10/25/2025 | 2:39PM | LIVINGSTON | WALNUT STREET, IN CHILLICOTHE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2010 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS | TOTAL | TOWED BY GABRIELSON'S | ADULT | MALE | 90 | YES | CHILLICOTHE, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | SERIOUS | UNKNOWN | FESTUS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO HEDRICK MEDICAL CENTER BY LIVINGSTON COUNTY EMS, THEN LIFEFLIGHT TO TRUMAN MEDICAL CENTER |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 TURNED WESTBOUND INTO THE PARKING LOT OF A BUSINESS IN CHILLICOTHE. PED #1 WAS EXITING THE BUSINESS AS VEH #1 APPROACHED. DVR #1 MISTOOK THE BRAKE FOR THE GAS AND ACCELERATED, STRIKING PED #1 AND DRIVING THROUGH THE BUSINESS. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE BUILDING. PED #1 CAME TO REST SOUTHWEST OF VEH #1. ASSISTED BY TPR J.D. BEDINGFIELD (387) AND CHILLICOTHE POLICE DEPARTMENT.