Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. A. GAEDKE (688) 250496924 0 0 10/25/2025 10:19AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 55 AT BAYLESS AVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET IMPALA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 33 NO ST LOUIS, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR NO ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR NO ST LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR NO ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND HIT A GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 RE-ENTERED THE ROADWAY AND THEN STRUCK THE LEFT MEDIAN WALL.