| TPR. WILLOCK 257 | 250496426 | 0 | 0 | 10/25/2025 | 4:18AM | MACON | US 36 ONE MILE WEST OF CALLAO | B |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 FORD ESCAPE | TOTAL | TOWED BY GABRIELSON TOWING IN MACON. | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | YES | MANHATTAN, KS | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 24 | MINOR | YES | MANHATTAN, KS | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL IN MACON. |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 24 | MODERATE | YES | MANHATTAN, KS | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE TO SAMARITAN HOSPITAL IN MACON. |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A DEER IN THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CALLAO FIRE DEPARTMENT AND MACON COUNTY AMBULANCE.