Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C K JOHNSON (498) 250495951 0 0 10/24/2025 9:19PM WRIGHT WALL ROAD ONE HALF MILE SOUTH OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UHAUL15 FOOT BOX TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MAYFIELD'S TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 63 NO MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE NO MOUNTAIN GROVE,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO TEXAS COUNTY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A TURN RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK SEVERAL TREES. ASSISTED BY MOUNTAIN GROVE POLICE DEPARTMENT